FLASH SALE: EVERYTHING HALF PRICE! LIMITED TIME ONLY!
Bowers & Wilkins (B&W) CCM663 SR In-Ceiling Speaker Sale!

Bowers & Wilkins (B&W) CCM663 SR In-Ceiling Speaker

$150.00 $730.00

SKU: XTSP316495155

Categories: ,

Ooberpad proudly announces to you the arrival of Bowers & Wilkins (B&W) CCM663 SR In-Ceiling Speaker. A 2-way dual channel in-ceiling system for stereo sound from a single speaker that is power-packed to excite the audiophiles and cinebuffs.

Warranty

1-year manufacturer’s warranty

Key Features:

  • 6″ blue Aramid Fibre cone woofer
  • 2 x 1″soft dome tweeter
  • Stereo sound from a single speaker
  • Great for smaller rooms requiring stereo sound

        Benefits of Bowers & Wilkins (B&W) CCM663 SR In-Ceiling Speaker:

        A Synergy of Unmatched Convenience and Dynamic Performance

        The synergy of unrivalled convenience and dynamic performance that is a feature of the entire custom installation range is splendidly embodied by the CCM663 SR ceiling speaker. It brings together a woven Aramid Fibre coned twin voice-coil 150mm (6in) bass/midrange driver alongside an offset array of two 25mm (1in) soft dome tweeters. Attributed to its precision-engineered and natural sound, Aramid Fibre features on our most breakthrough, top-notch hi-fi speakers and it brings the same attributes to the CCM663 SR. The twin voice coils and tweeters combine the stereo signal facilitating the use of just one ceiling speaker in an installation zone without the loss of one audio channel. The CCM663 SR is also inclusive of a two-position stereo/surround switch to instantly make the speaker conducive to be used as a surround channel.

        Where to buy?
        Buy Bowers & Wilkins (B&W) CCM663 SR In-Ceiling Speaker online at the best price in Mumbai, Delhi, Bangalore, Chennai and all across India. Enjoy expert, prompt and courteous customer service from the Ooberpad team. We will help you choose better and give you all the support you need to take the right buying decision in India.

        Technical Specifications of Bowers & Wilkins (B&W) CCM663 SR In-Ceiling Speaker:

        Brand & Model #
        B&W CCM663SR
        Description 2-way dual channel in-ceiling system
        Drive Units 2x 20mm (1in) soft dome tweeter 1x 150mm (6in) blue Aramid Fibre cone bass/midrange
        Frequency Range (-6dB) 48Hz 30kHz
        Recommended Amp Power 25 80w
        Sensitivity SPL (2.83V, 1m) 83dB (per channel)
        89dB (both channels driven)
        Impedance Nominal (min) 8 (4.8) per channel
        Frame diameter 240mm (9.5in)
        Cut-out diameter 202mm (8in)
        Depth behind surface 133mm (5.2in)
        Protrusion 4mm (0.2in)

        FAQ

        1. I want to buy Bowers & Wilkins (B&W) CCM663 SR In-Ceiling Speaker
        You can buy Bowers & Wilkins (B&W) CCM663 SR In-Ceiling Speaker at best prices at Ooberpad.

        2. I have questions about Bowers & Wilkins (B&W) CCM663 SR In-Ceiling Speaker
        At Ooberpad, we will give you all the support you need to take the right buying decision about Bowers & Wilkins (B&W) CCM663 SR In-Ceiling Speaker

        {“@context”:”https://schema.org”,”@type”:”FAQPage”,”mainEntity”:[{“@type”:”Question”,”name”:”I want to buy Bowers & Wilkins (B&W) CCM663 SR In-Ceiling Speaker (Each) “,”acceptedAnswer”:{“@type”:”Answer”,”text”:”You can buy Bowers & Wilkins (B&W) CCM663 SR In-Ceiling Speaker (Each) at best prices at Ooberpad.”}},{“@type”:”Question”,”name”:”I have questions about Bowers & Wilkins (B&W) CCM663 SR In-Ceiling Speaker (Each) “,”acceptedAnswer”:{“@type”:”Answer”,”text”:”At Ooberpad, we will give you all the support you need to take the right buying decision about Bowers & Wilkins (B&W) CCM663 SR In-Ceiling Speaker (Each) “}}]}

        Cost: $25
        Free Shipping: We offer free shipping on orders over $30. Please check the free - shipping eligibility at checkout.
        Delivery Time: It usually takes [3-5] business days for standard shipping. Please note that this is an estimated time frame and may be affected by local holidays, and unforeseen circumstances.

        Reviews

        There are no reviews yet.

        Be the first to review “Bowers & Wilkins (B&W) CCM663 SR In-Ceiling Speaker”

        Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *